See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Voluntary ex ante transparency notice, DSB SOV, PDBI Insurance, Excess Layers - Lot 1, 1st excess layer
Beschreibung: Lot 1: 1st excess layer 1.5 Billion DKK excess 1 Billion DKK excess deductibles (from 1 Billion DKK to 2.5 Billion DKK)Class of Insurance: PDBILot details: placement for the layer in full, where tenderers are requested to submit bids according to the enclosed Policy Schedule and Wording, as follow form to the primary layer.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 174102-2026
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 277694-2026
Interne Kennung: 285828716
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66515000 Schaden- oder Verlustversicherungen, 66515100 Feuerversicherungen, 66515200 Vermögensversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000