413127-2026 - Planung
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – COPERNICUS FLIGHT OPERATIONS SUPPORT SERVICE
Bekanntmachung der Veröffentlichung einer Vorinformation oder einer regelmäßigen nicht verbindlichen Bekanntmachung in einem Beschafferprofil
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCOPERNICUS FLIGHT OPERATIONS SUPPORT SERVICE
BeschreibungThis procurement covers the provision of Flight Operations Support Services for Copernicus missions operated by ESOC for the period 2027–2032. The scope includes the support to all activities required for the preparation and execution of flight operations, such as routine operations, LEOP, commissioning, and end-of-life/deorbiting. It encompasses all key technical disciplines needed to ensure safe and reliable operations. The service shall ensure continuity with the current contract through a structured phase-in, enabling a progressive ramp-up to full operational readiness. The service shall deliver the agility required to onboard the new Copernicus Expansion missions entrusted to ESOC while maintaining operational support to the Copernicus first generation missions, in line with the Copernicus Programme framework. The Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published on esastar Publication. In order to access the ITT Package from esastar Publication, Tenderers must be registered in esastar as potential ESA suppliers. Any Tenderer which is not yet registered with ESA as a potential supplier must complete the online questionnaire in esastar Registration,https://esastaremr.sso.esa.int/ . Further information on the registration process can be found in ESA’s INDUSTRY PORTAL available at: http://www.esa.int/About_Us/Business_with_ESA/esastar_open_for_business http://www.esa.int/About_Us/Business_with_ESA/How_to_do/esastar_Registration_Process Please note that esastar allows two levels of entity registration: “Light” and “Full”. This allows new users wishing to do business with ESA to carry out their registration in two steps. While “Light” registration will grant access to all esastar services up to and including proposal submission, the award of ESA contracts requires “Full” registration.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung