414383-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Oszillierende Verdrängerpumpen für Flüssigkeiten – Procurement of high-pressure pump unit for brine injection for the water injection project in Stenlille, Gas Storage Denmark
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelProcurement of high-pressure pump unit for brine injection for the water injection project in Stenlille, Gas Storage Denmark
BeschreibungThe Contracting Authority wants to purchase high pressure pump unit for brine injection to the Water Injection Project. The high-pressure injection pump unit and auxiliary equipment is for the injection of Brine into the underground storage facilities in Stenlille. The auxiliary systems connected are essential especially due to injecting into an existing natural gas well, hence relevant legislation is to be followed. The pump system must be fully assembled as a unit be it in a box/container allowing for relevant measures for surveillance, as part of the overall delivery. The contract consists of installation, commissioning, final documentation and hand over including further inspections after the first year of operation. The contracting authority furthermore expects the tenderer to submit a prize for the additional connection high pressure pipe work on site Borevej B1, 4295 Stenlille. For further details regarding the purchase, reference is made to the tender documents
Interne Kennung25/07216
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe tenders submitted must be valid for a period of 6 months from the specified time limit for the submission of tenders. If the tenderer during the negotiation phase prepares and submits revised tenders, such tenders must also be valid for the period of 6 months from the specified time limit for these revised tenders.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42122200 Oszillierende Verdrängerpumpen für Flüssigkeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42122100 Flüssigkeitspumpen, 42122130 Wasserpumpen, 42122300 Druckverstärker für Flüssigkeiten, 45232100 Nebenarbeiten für Wasserrohrleitungen, 45332000 Installateurarbeiten und Verlegung von Abwasserleitungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000