2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Carbon footprint calculations for food products
Beschreibung: The Danish Veterinary and Food Administration (DVFA) is seeking proposals to calculate and establish an open list of generic climate footprints for food products. "Generic" refers to a real or virtual (nonexistent) product that represents the current production and is based on Danish market mix, in general. The climate footprints must be calculated according to the PEF-wise method.
Interne Kennung: K23-0057
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement procedure will be conducted as an open procedure in accordance with Part II of the Danish Public Procurement Act. The procurement procedure comprises only a tendering phase.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90713000 Beratung in Umweltfragen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71600000 Technische Tests, Analysen und Beratung, 85312300 Orientierungs- und Beratungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000