See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework contract to SUPPORT TOWARDS IMPLEMENTATION OF THE EU METHANE REGULATION
Beschreibung: The objective of this contract is to provide technical assistance for the implementation of the EU Methane Regulation, as described in detail in section 1.4.2 below. In summary, the services to be provided will include: 1. Technical support towards preparation of country-level regulatory equivalence related implementing acts; 2. Technical support towards preparation of methane intensity related delegated acts; 3. Technical support towards update of existing, and drafting & publication of additional, methane performance profiles; 4. Administrative and/or technical support, as required, towards implementation of the rapid reaction mechanism and early detection and warning system of super emitting events, in cooperation with the IMEO; 5. Technical support towards preparation of the delegated act setting out restrictions on venting of methane from ventilation shafts for coking coal mines; 6. Technical and/or administrative support, as required, towards assessment of industry standards to be delivered by European standardisation organisations; 7. Technical support towards drafting of report on monitoring and review of the application of the EU Methane Regulation.
Interne Kennung: EC-ENER/2025/OP/0049
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.