416100-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen – 81320099-Conducting a wind measurement campaign - Lot 1
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel81320099-Conducting a wind measurement campaign - Lot 1
BeschreibungIn the context of global climate change, Tunisia is facing a growing national energy deficit and a strong dependence on fossil fuels. In fact, 96% of the electricity produced in Tunisia comes from natural gas combustion, a large portion of which is imported. This directly impacts the country's energy security and trade balance. As part of its updated National Climate Contribution (NDC), Tunisia has set a target of reducing carbon intensity to 45% by 2030, compared to 2010. This objective would be achieved by developing renewable energy and improving energy efficiency. In addition, the Tunisian state plans to increase the share of RE in electricity production to 35% by 2030. Meeting these objectives relies primarily on investment from the private sector. In this context, Tunisia has committed to an energy transition based on the development of renewable energies (RE) and energy efficiency (EE). In cooperation with the Ministry of Industry, Mines and Energy (MIME), the Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit GmbH (GIZ) is launching the project "Up-Scaling Investments in Renewable Energies in Tunisia (APST II) ". The private sector could contribute two-thirds to the necessary increase in renewable energy (RE) capacity by 2030, which amounts to approximately 4.2 GW. Currently, APST II is supporting the implementation of the 1,000 MW awarded through the first and second concession tenders and is also assisting in the preparation of upcoming tenders.
Interne Kennung81320099
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungAs part of Tunisia"s ongoing energy transition strategy, the country is accelerating its shift toward sustainable, low-carbon energy sources and intensifying efforts to harness its wind energy potential. In this context, the project APSTII "Up-scaling private sector investments in renewable energy in Tunisia", mandated by the Ministry of Industry, Mines and Energy (MIME) and the Ministry of Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and implemented by the Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ), is launching an international call for tender to conduct a wind measurement campaigns on three priority sites in Tunisia. The objective is to obtain bankable wind measurement data compliant with MEASNET and IEC 61400-50-1 standards. The assignment is divided into three lots : Lot 1 (81320099) - Jbal Abderrahmen (Nabeul Governorate): installation, operation and dismantling of seven 125 m met masts with their accessories. Lot 2 (81320100) - Jbal Tbaga (Kébili Governorate): installation and operation and dismantling of seven 125 m met masts with their accessories Lot 3 (81320101) - El Guettar (Gafsa Governorate): installation and operation and dismantling of two 125 m met masts with their accessories. Bidders may apply for one, several, or all lots. Each lot will be evaluated separately. The scope of services fo each lot includes: - Preparation and installation of the wind measurement camapign: site visits, installation and commissioning of 125 m met masts with calibrated equipment. - Data collection and analysis: operation of the masts over 12 months, daily monitoring and data transfer, validation and reporting of high-quality meteorological data. - Decommissioning: dismantling of the equipment at the end of the campaign, restoration of the sites, and submission of a decommissioning report. - Capacity building: two workshops to strengthen national stakeholders" ability to interpret and use wind measurement results. The contractor"s services will provide Tunisia with high-quality, bankable & certified wind resource data, ensuring that future wind tenders for these 3 sites are based on robust, and compliant with MEASNET and IEC 61400-50-1 standards. The contract duration is 14 months (2026 - 2027). Bidders may submit offers for one, several or all lots.