417377-2026 - Wettbewerb
Finnland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Subcontracted inspections of fuel samples
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Subcontracted inspections of fuel samples
Beschreibung: Finnish Customs requests tenders for subcontracted inspections of fuel samples. Finnish Customs buys the following fuel analyzing: RON analysis of gasoline according to the method EN ISO 5164 MON analysis of gasoline according to the method EN ISO 5163 The cetane number analysis of diesel according to the method EN ISO 5165 All analytical methods used should be accreditated according the standard EN ISO/IEC 17025:2017. Additionally, the Customer shall reserve the right to purchase other necessary fuel-related analyses than the ones defined above. Gasoline samples BE95 E10 and BE 98 E5 RON- and MON octane number samples (4 liter canister) are about 70 samples per year and cetane number analyze from diesel oil (one liter) about 60 samples. The potential volume information presented in other documents is not binding to the Customer, but is given as an estimate. The agreement is valid until further notice. One (1) supplier will be selected for the procurement in accordance with the terms and conditions set in this call for tenders and its appendices.
Interne Kennung: Tulli/2026/00184
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 76000000 Mit der Gewinnung von Erdöl und Erdgas verbundene Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000