417548-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Kraftfahrzeuge für den Gütertransport – NRK 2026/289 Towing vehicles for HD-FVH
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: NRK 2026/289 Towing vehicles for HD-FVH
Beschreibung: Norsk rikskringkasting AS (hereafter called NRK) wishes to enter into a contract for the procurement (financed via financial leasing) of 4 lorries for semi-trailers. The lorries shall be used for transporting NRK ́s semi-trailers for mobile production units as well as a following semi-trailer with camera equipment etc. for them. NRK currently has two such sets of mobile production units, OB24 and HD2, as well as trailers for them, COUNTY ROAD 24 and COUNTY ROAD 2. The need for lorries is therefore 4 in total. NRK ́s use of lorries for this purpose involves a relatively small annual driving distance compared with traditional use of such vehicles for transport purposes.
Interne Kennung: 2026/289
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: It is important that the tenderer has or disposes of a service organisation that can service NRK with service and repairs to the delivered toy vehicles. Since NRK has a relatively small number of toy cars in use, and therefore will depend entirely on these in order to produce as planned, it is especially important to have access to quick service as needed both in Norway and abroad. See further requirement specifications in Annex 2 (Specifications and pricing of performance) as well as other contract documents.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34130000 Kraftfahrzeuge für den Gütertransport
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000