See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Software for "Plan the Transport" and "Permit to Work" Processes - Publication awarding decision (Negometrix tender 223281)
Beschreibung: The subject of this awarding information is taking into consideration implementing and providing user rights and related services for standard software (SaaS) for supporting our "Plan the Transport" (PTT) and "Permit to Work" (PTW) processes. This awarding is split into two lots: Lot 1: Plan The Transport (PTT) Lot 2: Permit To Work (PTW) The tendering authority was TenneT TSO GmbH also tendering on behalve of TenneT TSO B.V. Two contracts were closed per lot. One for TenneT TSO GmbH and one for TenneT TSO B.V. The closed contracts are "normal contracts" (NO framework contracts)
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 487749-2023
Interne Kennung: 223281
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48100000 Branchenspezifisches Softwarepaket
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Plan The Transport
Beschreibung: Currently, the "Plan the Transport" (PTT) processes are performed via paper / Excel / PDF, requiring multiple entries of the same information. Additionally, gathering the necessary information is a time-consuming process. The Software for "Plan the Transport" project aims to create an end-to-end digitalized solution for PTT in which the system guides and supports the users (without media breaks). Further it must include MOT (Means of Transport: chopper, vessel) Register, MOT qualification assessment process for the intended tasks, Interfacing to PTW (the to be implemented Permit To Work system), Managing Personnel Transport Qualifications by using the external source Certwell and Travel and Journey Management (TJM). A corporate PTT business process that supports various workflows will enhance the process and speed up operations. In the future, it should be possible to easily get an overview and provide a sustainable support solution for the use of business processes and IT tools. Integration with PTW process must be ensured. TenneT wants to streamline the IT landscape to reduce IT operating costs.
Interne Kennung: 223281-1
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Permit to Work
Beschreibung: Currently, for TenneT TSO GmbH (Germany) the PTW processes are mainly performed via paper / Excel / PDF, requiring multiple entries of the same information. Additionally, gathering the necessary information is a time consuming process. TenneT TSO B.V. (Netherlands) uses a digital system. This project aims to create an end-to-end digitalized solution for PTW in which the system guides and supports the users (without media breaks). This enhances on-site security, optimizes resource utilization, and provides sustainable documentation with a history log. Further it must include an Interface to SAP, handle staff Work Qualifications by using the external source Certwell, access to executed dangerous goods handling and risk assessments, interface to PTT (Plan the Transport), managing Marine Operation Permits (MOP), managing Permit to Work (PTW), Toolbox Talk (TOTA), Last Minute Risk Assessment (LMRA) and Log Out Tag Out (LOTO) preparation + execution. A corporate PTW business process that supports various workflows will enhance service group awareness and promote a safe way of working. In the future, it should be possible to easily get an overview of the approval status of all facilities and provide a sustainable learning and support solution for the use of business processes and IT tools. Integration with the work management system (e.g. SAP) must be ensured. TenneT wants to streamline the IT landscape to reduce IT operating costs.
Interne Kennung: 223281-2