417658-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen im Bereich Rechnungslegung und -prüfung sowie Steuerwesen – Framework agreement for project support EU finances
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for project support EU finances
Beschreibung: Participation in the EU's framework programme for research and innovation is a high priority activity at NTNU. This applies to both the current framework programme - Horizon Europe and the next framework programme, which shall start in 2028. Participation will take place in the form of projects that receive financial support from the EU. The projects must follow the terms given in the EU guidelines for the different project types. This includes financial guidelines. At the same time, we must ensure compliance with the guidelines that generally apply for NTNU. The financial monitoring of the projects involves responsibility for following up the finances in the project life cycle, from application to completed project. NTNU has its own routines and templates for financial reporting to the EU and internal status reports. For applications and projects that have several partners and coordinated by NTNU, follow-up also involves follow-up of partners' budgeting and reporting. Clear and understandable communication towards internal and external target groups is significant in all project phases. NTNU has its own personnel (project economists) who carry out these assignments, but NTNU will need to supplement with external resources. The need can vary over time. The offered resources must be able to handle a portfolio of applications and projects. The portfolio will usually belong to one or several organisational entities at NTNU. Other more limited assignments may also be relevant. See Annex 1, the contracting authority ́s requirement specifications, for further information on which services/work assignments the framework agreement covers. A framework agreement shall be signed with one tenderer. The contract will start as soon as possible after the award of contract. The contract will be valid for 2 years, with an option for an extension for 1+1 year, for a total of up to 4 years.
Interne Kennung: ANSK 26 – 00153 NTNU
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement will be carried out in accordance with the Public Procurement Act of 17 June 2016 (LOA) and the Public Procurement Regulations (FOA) FOR 2016-08-12-974 parts I and part III. The contract will be awarded in accordance with the open tender contest procedure, cf. FOA § 13-1(1). Negotiations are not allowed in this competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired. Furthermore, attention is agreed that tenders that include significant deviations from the procurement documents shall be rejected in accordance with the Public Procurement Regulations § 24-8(1) b. The contracting authority can reject tenders that include deviations from the procurement documents, uncertainties etc., which must not be considered insignificant, cf. Regulations § 24-8(2) a.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79200000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Rechnungslegung und -prüfung sowie Steuerwesen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000