2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: External health services - First consultation of patients with questions about COPD, asthma, dyspne or long term cough for Helse Stavanger HF
Beschreibung: In accordance with the Specialist Health Services Act § 2-1 a), Helse Vest RHF shall ensure that patients resilende in the health region west are offered specialist health services. These services are provided partly through separate health companies and partly through contracts with private providers of specialist health services. Helse Vest RHF would like to enter into a contract for the delivery of first consultations of patients with questions about COPD, asthma, dyspne or prolonged coughing from a private tenderer. Helse Vest RHF undertakes this procurement primarily to relieve Helse Stavanger HF and reduce waiting times in the health company. The service shall be provided in Stavanger. Tenders with different delivery locations will be rejected
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: In accordance with the Specialist Health Services Act § 2-1 a), Helse Vest RHF shall ensure that patients resilende in the health region west are offered specialist health services. These services are provided partly through separate health companies and partly through contracts with private providers of specialist health services. Helse Vest RHF would like to enter into a contract for the delivery of first consultations of patients with questions about COPD, asthma, dyspne or prolonged coughing from a private tenderer. Helse Vest RHF undertakes this procurement primarily to relieve Helse Stavanger HF and reduce waiting times in the health company. The service shall be provided in Stavanger. Tenders with different delivery locations will be rejected.
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 85110000 Dienstleistungen von Krankenhäusern und zugehörige Leistungen, 85111000 Dienstleistungen von Krankenhäusern, 85121230 Dienstleistungen von Kardiologen oder Lungenspezialisten, 85121232 Dienstleistungen von Lungenspezialisten, 85140000 Diverse Dienstleistungen im Gesundheitswesen, 85141000 Dienstleistungen von medizinischem Personal