418293-2026 - Wettbewerb
Finnland – Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte – TSE (Transmissible Spongiform Encephalopathies) Test Kits, Equipment and Maintenance
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: TSE (Transmissible Spongiform Encephalopathies) Test Kits, Equipment and Maintenance
Beschreibung: Subject of Procurement The subject of the procurement is to provide TSE rapid test kits required by the Finnish Food Authority’s TSE laboratory (Helsinki), as well as the equipment used in testing, the software required for the equipment, and maintenance services for the equipment. The procurement consists of the following elements: TSE rapid test kits The subject of the procurement is TSE rapid test kits used in national TSE testing of cattle, sheep, goats, and cervids. The estimated number of tests is approximately 12,000 per year (about 1,000 tests per month). The quantity is an estimate and does not constitute a purchase obligation for the contracting entity or an exclusive right for the supplier. Equipment (option) The tenderer shall offer new or used equipment suitable for TSE testing. The contracting entity is not committed to purchasing the equipment but reserves the right to procure it during the contract period. Maintenance Contract 1 (option) The tenderer shall offer Maintenance Contract 1, covering the maintenance of the offered equipment. The contracting entity is not committed to purchasing the maintenance service but has the right to procure it for the duration of the contract period. If it is technically possible, the contracting entity may use the contract for the equipment mentioned in Maintenance Contract 2. Maintenance Contract 2 (option, voluntary) The tenderer may, at its discretion, offer a separate voluntary Maintenance Contract 2 for equipment currently in use by the contracting entity. The contracting entity is not committed to purchasing the maintenance service but reserves the right to procure it for the contract period. The current equipment base is described in the draft maintenance agreement. The tenderer shall note that Maintenance Contract 1 may also apply to equipment already in use. The contracting entity will decide on the implementation of the options in the procurement decision. The contracting entity exercise only one (1) of the options relating to the maintenance contracts under this procurement. The subject of the procurement and requirements of the procurement are described in more detail in this invitation to tender and its appendices.
Interne Kennung: 1305/02.03.02/2026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement is subject to public procurement legislation. Tendering is carried out using the open procedure referred to in the Act on Public Contracts and Concessions (1397/2016, Public Contracts Act). This is a purchase above the EU threshold in accordance with section 26. If none of the tenders received correspond to the invitation to tender as required by the Contracting Entity or the circumstances during the invitation to tender become such that the Contracting Entity cannot take advantage of the results of the invitation to tender, the Contracting Entity may suspend the procurement procedure in part or in full. No compensation shall be paid to the Tenderers for making, presenting or otherwise participating in the procedure. The tender documents are available in English. If the tenderer so desires, the tender documents in another language, the translation and the resulting costs shall be borne by the tenderer itself. The offer with attachments must be submitted in Finnish or in English. The decision and the instructions for appeal will be given in Finnish or in English. Criminal record excerpts Prior to the award of the contract, the winning tenderer is requested to provide up-to-date records of the members of the administrative, management and supervisory bodies of the company, as well as persons exercising the powers of representation, decision and control, in order to examine the mandatory grounds for exclusion referred to in Section 80 of the Act on Public Contracts. Criminal record extracts may not be older than 12 months. A Finnish provider may submit an application to the Legal Register Centre for obtaining extracts from criminal records electronically. If no such extract or certificate is issued in the country in which the tenderer is established, the successful tenderer shall submit a declaration under oath or affirmed under the legislation of the country in which the tenderer is established. As it takes time to obtain a criminal record extract, bidders are asked to prepare, if possible, for the clearance and acquisition of a criminal record extract already during the invitation to tender.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33000000 Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000