2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RAISE - Monitoring Hub for Mapping and Surveying Responsible Artificial Intelligence and Societal Engagement in the Nordic Region
Beschreibung: The call for tender concerns the implementation of a two-wave online panel survey on public perceptions, experiences, trust, and concerns regarding the use of AI in public services across the Nordic region. The survey will support the creation of a Nordic AI Monitoring Hub, conceived as a long-term regional infrastructure for tracking, comparing, and making visible the societal impacts of AI systems used in public administration through public-facing and regularly updated outputs. The selected provider will conduct the survey in Finland, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, and Iceland among residents aged 18 years and older, using established online panels and, where necessary, partner panels to achieve nationally representative samples by gender, age, and geography according to best practice in each market. A more detailed description of the subject of the procurement is provided in Appendix 1 and in the procurement criteria.
Interne Kennung: 617411
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79311000 Umfragen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000