419977-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Mineralölerzeugnisse, Brennstoff, Elektrizität und andere Energiequellen – Acquisition of F-35 Jet Fuel, F-54 Automotive Diesel Fuel and F-75/F-76 Naval Fuel (Marina Gas Oil).
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelAcquisition of F-35 Jet Fuel, F-54 Automotive Diesel Fuel and F-75/F-76 Naval Fuel (Marina Gas Oil).
BeschreibungThis tender procedure concerns the award of 3 (three) independent agreements awarded on the basis of the fuel types F-35 A1 Jet Fuel, F-54 Automotive Diesel Fuel and F-75/F-76 Marine Gas Oil (Naval Fuel). The sub agreements are divided as follows: Sub agreement no. 1: F-35- A1 Jet Fuel with delivery by ship to Esbjerg Port Sub agreement no. 2: F-54 Automotive Diesel Fuel with delivery by ship to Esbjerg Port Sub agreement no. 3: F-75 Marine Gas Oil (Naval Fuel) with delivery by ship to Frederikshavn Port and Korsør Port.
Interne Kennung2025/011733
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensPlease note that each candidate may only submit one request for participation for each sub-agreements. As part of its offer, the tenderer must submit the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD). The tenderer is asked to state in the ESPD which lot or lots the offer concerns. The tenderer and, if relevant, the participants in the group of entities and/or entities on which the tenderer relies, must use the ESPD, see section 148 of the Danish Public Procurement Act, as preliminary evidence that the participants are not subject to any of the exclusion grounds set out in sections 135 and 136 of the Danish Public Procurement Act, and that the tenderer fulfils the suitability requirements. It is not necessary for the tenderer to sign the ESPD document. If the tenderer is a group of entities (consortiums), the participants not submitting the offer must sign their ESPD document. Any entities relied on must also sign the ESPD. Please note that a tenderer may rely on the capacity of other entities (e.g. a parent or sister company or a subcontractor), irrespective of the legal nature of the relations between the tenderer and the entity or entities on which the tenderer relies. In this case, the tenderer must ensure that an ESPD from the entity or entities on which the tenderer relies is submitted along with the tenderer’s own ESPD. The ESPD of the entity or entities in question must include equivalent information. A tenderer may only submit one offer for each sub-agreement. If a tenderer relies on the capacity of other entities, the candidate shall upon request provide statements of support or other documentation proving that the candidate has access to the necessary economic and financial standing and/or technical and professional capacity, and that the entity referred to has a legal obligation to the candidate. If such documentation is not provided, DALO cannot take into account the economic and financial standing and/or the technical and professional capacity of such entity or entities. DALO has prepared a template (available in the electronic tender system) to be used to confirm the legal obligation.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 09000000 Mineralölerzeugnisse, Brennstoff, Elektrizität und andere Energiequellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 09100000 Brennstoffe, 09200000 Mineralöl-, Kohle- und Erdölerzeugnisse
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelSub-agreement 1: F-35 Jet Fuel
BeschreibungThe acquisition concerns F-35 Jet fuel for a range of aviation capacities, ranging from fighters to transporters and helicopters. The fuel is to be delivered to the North European Pipeline System (NEPS) through ship to Esbjerg Port. F-35 Jet fuel is the North Atlantic Treaty Organisation (NATO) designated for jet fuel compliant with the minimum quality requirements set out by NATO STANAG 3747 – Guide specifications (minimum quality standards) for aviation turbine fuels (Grade F-35 Jet fuel).
Interne Kennung2025/011735
Menge40 000 000 Liter
LosLOT-0002
TitelF-54 Automotive Diesel Fuel
BeschreibungThe Danish Defence requires F-54 Automotive Diesel Fuel for a range of ground based equipment, ranging from vehicles used on military establishments and public roads to emergency power generators. This specification covers the requirements for F-54 diesel fuel to be delivered to Esbjerg Port into.the North European Pipeline System (NEPS). F-54 is the North Atlantic Treaty Organisation (NATO) designation for automotive diesel fuel compliant with the minimum quality requirements set out by NATO STANAG 7090 – Guide specification for NATO ground fuels (Grade F-54).
Interne Kennung2025/011736
Menge24 000 000 Liter
LosLOT-0003
TitelF-75 and F-76 Naval Fuel (Marine Gas Oil)
BeschreibungThe Danish Defence requires F-75 & F-76 Marine Gas Oil (Naval fuel) for a range of naval based capacities, ranging from smaller vessels to be used in domestic waters to larger ocean going vessels. This specification covers the requirements for F-75 & F-76 Marine Gas Oil (Naval Fuel) mainly to be deliveredat the port on the two Danish Naval Bases in Frederikshavn (Frederikshavn Port) and Korsør (Korsør Port). F-75 & F-76 Marine Gas Oil is the North Atlantic Treaty Organisation (NATO) designation for Marine Gas Oil (Naval Fuel) compliant with the minimum quality requirements set out by NATO STANAG 1385 – Guide specification for NATO naval fuels (Grades F-75 & F-76).
Interne Kennung2025/011738
Menge70 000 000 Liter