421518-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Holzgewinnung – Coillte 2026-2036 Haulage DPS
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Coillte 2026-2036 Haulage DPS
Beschreibung: The Dynamic Purchasing System will be used to procure a range of general haulage services contracts across six geographic areas/Business Area Units (BAUs). This is the first stage of the procurement process whereby any interested party may submit an application to become a DPS member. Any work/contracts will be tendered at Stage 2 to suppliers who are registered DPS members. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) – Proactis Portal by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Please note that information relating to this tender, including clarifications and changes, will be published on Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) - Proactis Portal.
Interne Kennung: Coillte CGA
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 77210000 Holzgewinnung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Coillte 2026-2036 Haulage DPS
Internal identifier: Coillte CGA
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 77210000 Logging services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0