2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Mobile Network Operations, Administration & Maintenance Services
Beschreibung: Provision of Mobile Network Managed Services and Field Services for Utility Connect’s mission-critical LTE-M 450 and existing CDMA 450 networks, divided into two lots for operational management and field service delivery.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 64200000 Fernmeldedienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste, 51300000 Installation von Kommunikationsgeräten, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Mobile Network Managed Services (LTE-M NOC, TOC & Smarthands)
Beschreibung: Lot 1 covers Mobile Network Managed Services, including: 24/7 Network Operations Center; First line network monitoring; Level 2/3 support; smart hands support at data centers; incident management, problem management, change management (operational process ownership); configuration management; Network performance and assurance.
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract includes the option to scale up the services to full national coverage as the network is expanded across the Netherlands.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Mobile Network Field Services (CDMA & LTE-M)
Beschreibung: Lot 2 covers consolidated Mobile Network Field Services for both the LTE-M network and the existing CDMA network, including: Preventive and corrective maintenance; adaptive maintenance; spare parts and consumables management; on-site interventions and coordination with both NOC (LTE-M and CDMA).