423823-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Laserdrucker – Framework agreement printing 2026
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement printing 2026
Beschreibung: We would like a framework agreement that gives Rana municipality the opportunity to procure new and used printers, as well as a service and support contract. Rana municipality would like to enter into a framework agreement with one supplier of printers and a service and support contract. A stable and secure printing service is important for Rana municipality and this agreement shall ensure this. The municipality aims at reducing the need for printing. The aim is that the number of print outs per machine will be reduced. It is also a goal that the total printer fleet will be reduced during the contract period. The deadline for submitting questions is 29 June 2026. The framework agreement shall cover the following: Procurement of multi-functional printers as described in the requirement table Service and support contract.
Interne Kennung: 2026-12919
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The specific extent of the deliveries will depend on the municipalities ́needs at all times. The aim is to reduce the need for printing as regards environmental considerations and changed work routines, where new digital solutions are implemented. In 2025 there was a printout volume of approx. 3.2 million printouts. Rana municipality has 100 multi-functional printers registered in the print system. The current printout system is; Ysoft SafeQ 6 Build 65 The framework agreement period is 2 (two) years. The contracting authority has the right to extend the framework agreement for a further one year at a time, up to 2 times. The total value of the agreement is estimated to be approx. NOK 10 million during the agreement period (2+1+1). The extent is only an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority. The contracting authority ́s need can vary from year to year. The actual volume can vary based on changes in grants, activities and other framework terms. Up to 20% of new printers can be used printers. These printers must have the same user interface as the existing printers. This shall be agreed separately with the contracting authority from time to time. The proportion of used printers may increase if the municipality deestants this appropriate. NB Each department ́s budget will determine the replacement rate of printers. Works a printer far over the expected lifetime so it's great. The cost of printers shall be charged to the department that uses this. An overview of the cost place will be provided to the winner of the competition.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30232110 Laserdrucker
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 30100000 Büromaschinen, Büromaterial und Zubehör, außer Computern, Druckern und Möbeln
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000