See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework contract for Technical and organisational support to the Digital Transport and Logistics Forum (DTLF)
Beschreibung: To support the digital transformation of the transport and logistics sector, the Commission established in mid-2015 the Digital Transport and Logistics Forum (DTLF); its mandate was extended in 2018. The DTLF is an expert group bringing together relevant transport, logistics and IT stakeholders, Member States and public authorities with the purpose to discuss technological developments and their translation into a business and administrative environment, promote co-operation, and co-ordinate initiatives and measures aiming at the digitalisation of the transport and logistics sector including the facilitation of data sharing. The Forum defines and recommends possible solutions and areas where EU action would be needed to facilitate the process. The DTLF has initiated and significantly contributed to the work of electronic freight transport information (eFTI) and the respective proposal for Regulation (EU) 2020/1056 and continues its support in the implementation of the eFTI Regulation and the respective implementing and delegated acts. The DTLF further develops the concept of a federated network of data sharing platforms, defining the technical and governance framework for interoperability between individual platforms, databases and registries throughout transport corridors and logistics chains, enabling stakeholders to easily access and exchange data to optimise their business activities and administrative compliance in a trusted and secured environment. The DTLF will therefore be an important source for input to the establishment of the European Mobility Data Space. The contract shall provide organisational and technical support to the future DTLF. Organisational tasks shall include the following: a) organisation, preparation and secretarial assistance during and after meetings, b) document and repository management, c) hosting, management and maintenance of the online collaboration and the DTLF website, d) development and implementation of a communication and dissemination plan, d) organisation of specific workshops and conference(s). Technical tasks shall include: a) provision of technical and scientific expertise, b) support in defining strategic directions and orientations, c) support for the development of technical specifications and standards, d) preparation of discussion papers and reports, e) support in ensuring input to and consistency with the work and results of the DTLF and other initiatives such as the European Mobility Data Space (EMDS), and with and between possible on-going and future projects, e) support in aligning with relevant international initiatives to ensure a global approach where necessary.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 414013-2025
Interne Kennung: EC-MOVE/2025/OP/0015
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001