426903-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Datenübertragungsanlagen – DynComSens
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: DynComSens
Beschreibung: For our research activities in the field of radio channel characterization and channel modeling for future mobile communications generations, Fraunhofer IIS is seeking to acquire a broadband data storage solution with real-time streaming functionality. The goal is to expand measurement capabilities for dynamic, high-bandwidth scenarios to gain a better understanding of time-varying radio channels. The system to be acquired should enable real-time storage of continuously acquired data from baseband signals, ensuring recording times from a few seconds to several minutes. The storage solution is to be integrated into an existing measurement system where data is transported via optical interfaces. Interface compatibility with the Keysight M8131A Wideband Streaming Digitizer currently available at the client must be ensured for the storage system to be acquired.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32260000 Datenübertragungsanlagen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Titel: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Teilnahmewettbewerb
Beschreibung: DynComSens
Interne Kennung: PR969031