2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework contract on Legal Compliance Assessment and Ad hoc legal studies in the area of Migration and Home Affairs
Beschreibung: The purpose of the future contract will be to provide timely evidence-based legal assessment services to support DG HOME in compliance assessment or any other type of legal assessment in the context of notification or reporting obligations or information produced on Commission's own initiative; this concerns for example analysing the transposition, conformity and/or implementation of national transposing measures of DG HOME’s acquis or assessing the replies of the Member States to ongoing pre-infringement and infringement letters or in the case of an ongoing complaint. The Commission may use these assessments as supporting information in its function to ensure, in accordance with Article 258 of the TFEU, that the Union acquis is fully and correctly transposed and implemented in Member States and non-EU States, which are part of the Schengen area.
Interne Kennung: EC-HOME/2025/OP/0009
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001