2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Headwear for the Danish Defence
Beschreibung: Danish Ministry of Defence Acquisition and Logistics (hereafter, DALO) and the Danish Emergency Management Agency (hereafter, DEMA), are putting acquisition of Headwaer up for af tender. The primary function of the headwear items is to provide protection for the head against wind and weather conditions. Most of the items are being used on a daily basis and some of the products are used for specified tasks. The headwear will be used by men and women for both training and actual military operations.
Interne Kennung: 2024/011554
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: DALO will, as part of the tender procedure, invite the tenderers to a Clarification meeting, regarding the tender proces and the Test Specimens. See time schedule cf. Instructions to Tenderers. DALO will, as part of the evaluation, test the received Test Specimens, as part of the tenderers' offers. The test procedure is desribed in Enclosure C - Evaluation method and test description. Each offer will be evaluated and testet by expert panel from DALO. As part of its offer, the tenderer must submit the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD). Please note that a tenderer may rely on the capacity of other entities (e.g. a parent or sister company or a subcontractor), irrespective of the legal nature of the relations between the tenderer and the entity or entities on which the tenderer relies. In this case, the tenderer must ensure that an ESPD from the entity or entities on which the tenderer relies is submitted along with the tenderer’s own ESPD. The ESPD of the entity or entities in question must include equivalent information. A tenderer may only submit one offer. The tenderer and, if relevant, the participants in the group of entities and/or entities on which the tenderer relies, must use the ESPD, see section 148 of the Danish Public Procurement Act, as preliminary evidence that the participants are not subject to any of the exclusion grounds set out in sections 135 and 136 of the Danish Public Procurement Act, and that the tenderer fulfils the suitability requirements. It is not necessary for the tenderer to sign the ESPD document. If the tenderer is a group of entities (consortiums), the participants not submitting the offer must sign their ESPD document. Any entities relied on must also sign the ESPD. If a tenderer relies on the capacity of other entities, the candidate shall upon request provide statements of support or other documentation proving that the candidate has access to the necessary economic and financial standing, and that the entity referred to has a legal obligation to the candidate. If such documentation is not provided, DALO cannot take into account the economic and financial standing of such entity or entities. DALO has prepared a template (available in the electronic tender system) to be used to confirm the legal obligation.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 18000000 Kleidung, Fußbekleidung, Gepäckartikel und Zubehör
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 18441000 Hüte, 18443000 Kopfbedeckungen und Zubehör für Kopfbedeckungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000