2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Qualification - Upgrading of the middle voltage installations and the accompanying building and cable work, Helldal and Loddefjord.
Beschreibung: The contracting authority shall enter into a contract for a turnkey contract for the complete upgrading of the intermediate voltage installations at the Helldal and Loddefjord transformer stations. For this procurement, the contract will be signed in accordance with NS 8407:2011 General contract terms for turnkey contracts, with the changes and supplements included in chapter C2.
Interne Kennung: 2025-048
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contracting authority shall enter into a contract for a turnkey contract for the complete upgrading of the intermediate voltage installations at the Helldal and Loddefjord transformer stations. For this procurement, the contract will be signed in accordance with NS 8407:2011 General contract terms for turnkey contracts, with the changes and supplements included in chapter C2. The procurement will be carried out in two stages. Up to 5 qualified tenderers will be invited to the tender phase and negotiations.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45315400 Hochspannungsarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten, 45232221 Umspann-Unterstation, 45315100 Elektrotechnikinstallation, 51110000 Installation von elektrischen Einrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000