427689-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Stahl – Electromagnetic Steel-Blanks for SFRS Dipole Magnet
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelElectromagnetic Steel-Blanks for SFRS Dipole Magnet
BeschreibungElectromagnetic steel material for the Super-FRS dipole magnets
Interne Kennung27/2600027807FAIR
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 14622000 Stahl
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThe steel material shall correspond to DIN EN10106 M1200-100A. This is a 1-mm thick sheet. Each sheet must be insulation-coated on both sides with a bonding baking varnish (lacquer), for example, Stabolit-70 or equivalent one, assuring good electrical insulation, punchability, weldability and corrosion resistance. The coating thickness shall be 4 to 6 micrometers. All sheets shall be produced from one heat (melt). The material shall be delivered as cut sheets with dimension of 1.00 mm x 740 mm x 2210 mm. The total amount of sheets is 30051. Details, see Detailed Specification