2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Consultancy Services
Beschreibung: The ESM is launching a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) as defined in the ESM Procurement Policy for consultancy services. Candidates can apply to the DPS at any time during the validity of the DPS, which is 4 years. The selected Candidates will sign a Framework Agreement with ESM with an end date of 30/04/2029. To participate, Candidates need to be registered on the ESM InTend portal (free of charge) to submit their application. The DPS is a dynamic procedure where Candidates will be able to apply at any time while the DPS is open. ESM will therefore assess applications regularly without undue delay. ESM is however informing all Candidates that a first assessment will be done in a ‘batch’ to ensure that Framework Agreements are signed and can start on 01/05/2025. The ESM’s current Consultant Panel will expire on 30/04/2025 therefore it is necessary to have new Framework Agreements in place to replace the expiring ones. We encourage candidates to submit their application by the 23/01/25 to ensure sufficient time for the assessment and the contract signature process to have new Framework Agreements in place by 01/05/25. The consultancy services are grouped in four categories: CATEGORY 1 Financial services, CATEGORY 2 IT services, CATEGORY 3 Corporate services, CATEGORY 4 Banking and economic services. Each category is composed of various Disciplines. Candidates can bid for one or multiple Disciplines. All procurement documents are available on the ESM website and the ESM e-procurement tool (InTend).
Interne Kennung: BSPM09CPAG24
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: DPS Consultancy services
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79400000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung und zugehörige Dienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66100000 Bank- und Investmentdienstleistungen, 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung, 79420000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Unternehmensleitung, 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: ESM Consultancy Panel
Beschreibung: Section 2.2 Procurement Process steps and timelines of DPS revised. The ESM is launching a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) as defined in the ESM Procurement Policy for consultancy services. Candidates can apply to the DPS at any time during the validity of the DPS, which is 4 years. The selected Candidates will sign a Framework Agreement with ESM with an end date of 30/04/2029. To participate, Candidates need to be registered on the ESM InTend portal (free of charge) to submit their application. The DPS is a dynamic procedure where Candidates will be able to apply at any time while the DPS is open. ESM will therefore assess applications regularly without undue delay. ESM is however informing all Candidates that a first assessment will be done in a ‘batch’ to ensure that Framework Agreements are signed and can start on 01/05/2025. The ESM’s current Consultant Panel will expire on 30/04/2025 therefore it is necessary to have new Framework Agreements in place to replace the expiring ones. We encourage candidates to submit their application by the 23/01/25 to ensure sufficient time for the assessment and the contract signature process to have new Framework Agreements in place by 01/05/25. The consultancy services are grouped in four categories: CATEGORY 1 Financial services, CATEGORY 2 IT services, CATEGORY 3 Corporate services, CATEGORY 4 Banking and economic services. Each category is composed of various Disciplines. Candidates can bid for one or multiple Disciplines. All procurement documents are available on the ESM website and the ESM e-procurement tool (InTend).
Interne Kennung: Consultancy Panel