2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Invitation for Expressions of Interest for the Appointment of a Development for Design, Construction, Delivery and Sale of a Mixed- Tenure Housing Development
Beschreibung: Westmeath County Council (WMCC) is committed to facilitating the delivery of high quality social and affordable housing on lands within its ownership. In support of this objective, WMCC secured a Part 10 planning approval from An Coimisiún Pleanála on 7th May 2026 (Planning Ref: ACP- 323932 – 25 for the proposed development of a residential scheme of 94 units at Cornamaddy, Athlone. WMCC is now seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced development partner through this restrictive procedure to deliver the proposed development in its entirety.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45215214 Bau von Wohnheimen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0