2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: AO10 Environmental Impact Assessment
Beschreibung: Drafting, Support, and Compilation of Documents Required for the Submission of a Unique Authorization Application – Projects in Exclusive Economic Zones (EEZ) or Public Maritime Domain (DPM) This involves the preparation of environmental impact study files, Natura 2000 impact assessments, and requests for derogation concerning protected species, as well as support during the examination and consultation phases, all the way to the issuance of authorization for an offshore wind project. The specifications will concern 11 zones distributed across three French maritime façades: Façade 1: English Channel-North Sea Façade 2: South Atlantic + North Atlantic-Channel West Façade 3: Mediterranean It will include allocation rules limiting the number of projects that can be awarded to a single Producer. Candidates will be evaluated by façade and must indicate the façade(s) on which they wish to apply. Candidates will need to demonstrate their ability to address the identified themes and expertise necessary for the successful completion of the unique authorization request. This ability can be justified independently or within a consortium. If expert consultancy support is required for certain themes, that need should be specified. Note: EDF Power Solutions is still awaiting the final specifications from the State, and the contract may be subject to minor revisions as a consequence.
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71313440 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit der Umweltfolgenabschätzung im Bau
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71313400 Umweltfolgenabschätzung im Bau
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: EDF power solutions, hereinafter referred to as “EDFps”, is a bidder for the development, construction, and operation of projects under Call for Bids No. 10, hereinafter referred to as “AO10.” This call for tenders covers 11 areas: The extensions of the offshore wind farm projects in Southern Brittany (“AO5”) and the two offshore wind farm projects in the Mediterranean Sea (“AO6”); And new offshore wind farm projects. EDFps is launching this consultation for the preparation of environmental impact studies for all 11 zones across three coastal areas. The development of these projects requires the preparation and submission to government agencies of a single application for authorization under the Environmental Code (environmental permit) for the construction and operation of offshore wind farms. The purpose of this consultation is to conduct the environmental impact assessment and prepare its supporting documents, as well as to provide support during the review and consultation phase until the administrative permit is issued. The documents comprising the application are: An environmental impact assessment pursuant to Articles L122-1 et seq. of the Environmental Code; A Natura 2000 impact assessment pursuant to Articles L414-1 et seq. of the Environmental Code, based on an evaluation of impacts on avifauna, marine mammals, and habitats; A request for an exemption from the prohibition on the intentional destruction or disturbance of protected species pursuant to Articles L411-1 et seq. of the Environmental Code. The applicant may only respond regarding the areas included in the section for which they are selected. The anticipated start date for services is March 2027. For confidentiality reasons, the documents dedicated to this market notice as well as your response will be sent to the following site https://pha2.edf.com/ referenced AVIS025690, after validation of a confidentiality agreement.
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71313000 Umwelttechnische Beratung