2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement food products for minor consumables for Kongsvinger municipality 2026-2030.
Beschreibung: Kongsvinger municipality invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a framework agreement for the procurement of food products to minor consumables. The procurement is for the delivery of food products to the municipality ́s user places and/or collection/trade in physical stores, as stated in the tender documentation and annexes. Tenders can be submitted for one, several or all lots. Tenderers shall state which lot the tender includes in Annex 2 - Requirement Specifications, tab 'User Places'. The Contracting Authority will evaluate and award contracts separately for each sub-tender. Several lots can be awarded to the same tenderer. The framework agreement shall be valid for 2 years, with an option for the contracting authority to extend the contract for up to 2 years. The maximum agreement period is 4 years. Tenders must be submitted electronically via Mercell by the tender deadline.
Interne Kennung: 2026/1473
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Kongsvinger municipality invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a framework agreement for the procurement of food products to minor consumables. The procurement is for the delivery of food products to the municipality ́s user places and/or collection/trade in physical stores, as stated in the tender documentation and annexes. Tenders can be submitted for one, several or all lots. Tenderers shall state which lot the tender includes in Annex 2 - Requirement Specifications, tab 'User Places'. The Contracting Authority will evaluate and award contracts separately for each sub-tender. Several lots can be awarded to the same tenderer. The framework agreement shall be valid for 2 years, with an option for the contracting authority to extend the contract for up to 2 years. The maximum agreement period is 4 years. Tenders must be submitted electronically via Mercell by the tender deadline.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 15000000 Nahrungsmittel, Getränke, Tabak und zugehörige Erzeugnisse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 15100000 Tierische Erzeugnisse, Fleisch und Fleischerzeugnisse, 15200000 Zubereiteter Fisch und Fischkonserven, 15300000 Obst, Gemüse und zugehörige Erzeugnisse, 15500000 Molkereierzeugnisse, 15600000 Mahl- und Schälmühlenerzeugnisse, Stärken und Stärkeerzeugnisse, 15800000 Diverse Nahrungsmittel, 15810000 Brotwaren, zubereitete Brotwaren und Gebäck, 15870000 Würzmittel
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000