2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 2026 Framework agreement for purchase, repairs, alterations and installation of tyres.
Beschreibung: The contracting authority would like, via this competition, to enter into a framework agreement for the purchase, repairs, alterations and assembly of car tyres for passenger cars and goods vans and lorries, as well as any other accompanying equipment and services. Two framework agreements shall be signed. A framework agreement for the delivery of tyres etc. to the passenger and goods van segment and an agreement for delivery of tyres etc. to the truck segment. The same tenderer can be awarded both contracts. The contracting authority is Stavanger municipality, Stavanger municipality, c.f. Nature and Sport and Renovasjonen IKS. In addition municipal and private entities and institutions that are mainly financed by municipal support from the municipality shall be covered by the contract on the same terms as the contracting authority. See the annex "competition rules" for further information. Please read the document carefully before submitting. If errors, shortcomings or uncertainties are found in the tender documentation, please notify the contracting authority as soon as possible.
Interne Kennung: 2026/28582
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34350000 Reifen für Normalbeanspruchung und Hochleistungsreifen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34324000 Räder, Teile und Zubehör, 34352000 Hochleistungsreifen, 34352100 Reifen für Lastkraftwagen, 34352300 Reifen für Landwirtschaftsfahrzeuge, 34913200 Runderneuerte Reifen, 50116500 Reifenreparatur, einschließlich Montieren und Auswuchten, 50116510 Reifenrunderneuerung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lorries: Sub-contract for the purchase, repairs, alterations and installation of tyres.
Beschreibung: The contracting authority would like, via this competition, to enter into a framework agreement for the purchase, repair, alteration and assembly of car tyres for lorries and heavy vehicles, as well as any other accompanying equipment and services. The tenderer shall deliver tyres, rims and chains with the accompanying services for the contracting authority ́s vehicles. Accompanying services means i.a. alterations, balancing, disassembly and assembly (replacement) of vehicles, cleaning wheels after disassembly etc. See the attached price form for a full overview of services and products. See the annex "competition rules" for further information. Please read the document carefully before submitting. If errors, shortcomings or uncertainties are found in the tender documentation, please notify the contracting authority as soon as possible.
Interne Kennung: 2026/31370-0
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34324000 Räder, Teile und Zubehör, 34352300 Reifen für Landwirtschaftsfahrzeuge, 34913200 Runderneuerte Reifen, 50116500 Reifenreparatur, einschließlich Montieren und Auswuchten, 50116510 Reifenrunderneuerung
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Passenger cars and goods vans: Sub-contract for purchase, repairs, alterations and installation of tyres.
Beschreibung: The contracting authority would like, via this competition, to enter into a framework agreement for the purchase, repairs, alterations and installation of car tyres for passenger cars and goods vans, as well as any other accompanying equipment and services. The tenderer shall deliver tyres and rims with the accompanying services for the contracting authority ́s vehicles. Accompanying services means i.a. alterations, balancing, disassembly and assembly (replacement) of vehicles, cleaning wheels after disassembly etc. See the attached price form for a full overview of services and products. See the annex "competition rules" for further information. Please read the document carefully before submitting. If errors, shortcomings or uncertainties are found in the tender documentation, please notify the contracting authority as soon as possible.
Interne Kennung: 2026/31371-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34324000 Räder, Teile und Zubehör, 50116500 Reifenreparatur, einschließlich Montieren und Auswuchten