431731-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Rechtsberatung – Legal Support for German investment vehicle
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelLegal Support for German investment vehicle
BeschreibungAs part of this tendering process, Connect GmbH & Co. geschlossene Invest KG mit Teilgesellschaftsvermögen (“CONNECT”), represented by CREDION Kapitalverwaltung-sgesellschaft mbH, is seeking contractors for legal support regarding the investment in all sub-funds of CONNECT.
Interne Kennungn.def.
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79111000 Rechtsberatung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungAs part of this tendering process, Connect GmbH & Co. geschlossene Invest KG mit Teilgesellschaftsvermögen (“CONNECT”), represented by CREDION Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH, is seeking contractors for legal support regarding the investment in all sub-funds of CONNECT. In CONNECT, DEG, DEG Impact and CREDION implement the Connect development programmes on behalf of the Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and the Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy (BMWE). Different modules of the CONNECT programmes are implemented in different sub-funds. As per today there are four active sub-funds and the model is likely to be expanded. All sub-funds of CONNECT provide loan financing, FX hedging and guarantees in EUR, USD and local currencies for development-effective investments by German and European private companies in Africa and worldwide.
Interne Kennung0001