433591-2026 - Vorankündigung – Direktvergabe
Deutschland – Rohrleitungen, Rohrleitungssysteme, Leitungen, Ummantelungen, Verrohrungen und zugehörige Artikel – Pre Market Consultation Line Pipe – 48" Subsea Line Pipe for Offshore Hydrogen Pipeline
Freiwillige Ex-ante-Transparenzbekanntmachung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelPre Market Consultation Line Pipe – 48" Subsea Line Pipe for Offshore Hydrogen Pipeline
BeschreibungOur client is currently preparing the procurement strategy for a large diameter offshore pipeline intended for the transportation of gaseous hydrogen in the North Sea. In this context, our client, supported by Worley Projects GmbH (acting as EPCm contractor for and on behalf of the client), hereby invites your organisation to participate in a non-binding pre market consultation (Markterkundung) conducted in accordance with §26 of the German Sector Regulation (SektVO), as part of the applicable German legislation that implements European Union public tendering rules. This consultation is of a purely exploratory nature and serves exclusively to support the client’s internal preparation of a potential future procurement procedure. Any information exchanged in the context of this consultation is purely informative, non binding, indicative only, and subject to change. Please note that this is not a request for quotation. This request does not constitute the launch of a procurement procedure and does not create any obligation for the contracting authority to procure, tender, award or contract any scope of supply. The contracting authority reserves the right to decide on any further steps. Should a procurement need be identified following the completion of the pre market consultation, a formal procurement procedure will be initiated, provided the relevant conditions are met. Your feedback within the scope of this pre market consultation is non binding and will not affect your chances in any potential future procurement procedure. The purpose of this market consultation is to obtain non‑binding, high‑level information from potential market participants in order to: • Connect with the market to prepare our execution strategy, • Assess the technical feasibility of supplying large‑diameter subsea line pipe suitable for hydrogen service, • Understand manufacturing routes, qualification approaches and constraints, • Identify indicative capacities and lead times, and • Support the preparation of transparent, competition‑neutral tender documentation for a potential future procurement procedure. We are currently evaluating our sourcing needs and participants will be invited to provide input on topics such as: • Manufacturing capability for large diameter line pipe • Experience with hydrogen • Material grades and qualification considerations (e.g. fracture toughness, testing regimes) • External corrosion coating and concrete weight coating feasibility • Quality assurance, inspection and traceability practices • Indicative production capacities and order of magnitude lead times • Key technical or supply chain risks relevant to this type of project Should you be interested in participating, please confirm your interest by contacting the Single point of Contact mentioned above. Please note that first a non-disclosure agreement (NDA) needs to be signed to protect the confidentiality of the client’s information. The NDA must be completed, stamped and signed. Once the NDA has been received and deemed complete, your organisation may be added as a registered participant in the market consultation process. Upon confirmation and signing of the NDA, you will receive: • the consultation questionnaire (including supporting documentation, and • further practical details regarding the process and timeline.
Interne KennungPre Market Consultation Line Pipe offshore / subsea Hydrogen
VerfahrensartSonstiges einstufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44160000 Rohrleitungen, Rohrleitungssysteme, Leitungen, Ummantelungen, Verrohrungen und zugehörige Artikel
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44161100 Gasleitungen, 44161500 Hochdruckrohrleitungen, 44162200 Verteilerleitungen, 44161400 Unterwasserrohrleitungen, 44163100 Leitungen, 44164310 Rohre und Formstücke
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
TitelMarket Consultation Markterkundung with §26 of the German Sector Regulation (SektVO
Interne KennungPMC Line Pipe