2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: ID 6246207 - SEUPB - Information Services - Data Protection Officer Advisory Services
Beschreibung: The SEUPB is now seeking to award a contract for a specialist resource to provide Data Protection Officer (DPO) advisory services for an initial term of two years with an option to extend for one additional year. The DPO will be responsible for supporting the Data Protection and Information Management strategy and its implementation to ensure compliance with both the UK and the EU General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR), and other applicable data protection laws. The scope of this contract is to provide the Special EU Programmes Body with an expert data protection advisory service over a multi-year period. The appointed supplier will provide expertise to support the organisation in maintaining compliance with data protection legislation, including the UK GDPR, EU GDPR, and relevant data protection laws. Suppliers are also required to describe their approach to continuity of data protection advisory services in the event of a disruption to normal services. Suppliers should refer to the Specification Schedule for full detail on the deliverables of this contract which is available along with the full suite of tender documents at the following site; https://etendersni.gov.uk This is an EU funded project, with funds coming from the PEACEPLUS Programme. Further information regarding the PEACEPLUS Programme is Contained within the Specification Schedule.
Interne Kennung: ID 6246207
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72310000 Datenverarbeitung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79111000 Rechtsberatung, 79140000 Rechtsberatung und -auskunft, 72300000 Datendienste, 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung, 79212000 Betriebsprüfung, 72322000 Datenverwaltung, 79417000 Sicherheitsberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79111000 Rechtsberatung, 79140000 Rechtsberatung und -auskunft, 72300000 Datendienste, 79411000 Allgemeine Managementberatung, 79212000 Betriebsprüfung, 72322000 Datenverwaltung, 79417000 Sicherheitsberatung
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: There is one optional extension period of up to 12 months.