2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Monitoring & Study of Macrozoobenthos Organisms
Beschreibung: The Contract is covering the execution of the taxonomic composition, abundance and biomass of macrozoobenthos in connection with the construction of the Baltica 2 Offshore Wind Farm ('OWF'), in order for the Contracting Entity to fulfill the conditions imposed by the authorities with regards to the environmental decision. The Baltica 2 OWF is located in the north-eastern part of the Słupsk Bank in Poland. The Contract includes the following overall tasks: Task no. 1: Development of the macrozoobenthos research methodology for the Baltica 2 OWF area. The research methodology will be submitted by the Contracting Entity to the authorities for obtaining approval by the Regional Directorate for Environmental Protection in Poland. Task no. 2: Development of a work plan for the macrozoobenthos studies in the Baltica 2 OWF area. Task no. 3: Execution of offshore sampling (by use of a vessel) and afterwards study of macrozoobenthos in accordance with the approved methodology and work plan developed under Task 1 & 2. Task no. 4: Development and delivery of a macrozoobenthos research report along with general support to the Contracting Entity in preparing responses to any questions raised by the Regional Directorate for Environmental Protection, concerning the research report. The work is expected to start in 2026 and completed in either 2027 or 2028 (to be decided by Buyer).
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90700000 Dienstleistungen im Umweltschutz
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Monitoring & Study of Macrozoobenthos Organisms.
Beschreibung: The Contract covers the assessment of the taxonomic composition, abundance, and biomass of macrozoobenthos in connection with the construction of the Baltica 2 Offshore Wind Farm (MWF). The purpose of the work is to enable the Contracting Entity to comply with the environmental conditions imposed by the authorities as part of the environmental decision. The Baltica 2 OWF is located in the north‑eastern part of the Słupsk Bank in Poland. The scope of the Contract comprises the following main tasks: Task 1: Development of a research methodology for macrozoobenthos studies in the Baltica 2 OWF area. The methodology will be submitted by the Contracting Entity to the Regional Directorate for Environmental Protection in Poland for approval. Task 2: Preparation of a detailed work plan for the macrozoobenthos studies in the Baltica 2 OWF area. Task 3: Execution of offshore sampling using a vessel, followed by laboratory analysis and assessment of macrozoobenthos, in accordance with the approved methodology and work plan developed under Tasks 1 and 2. Task 4: Preparation and delivery of a macrozoobenthos research report, including general support to the Contracting Entity in responding to any questions from the Regional Directorate for Environmental Protection related to the report. The work is expected to commence in 2026 and be completed in 2027 or 2028 (to be decided by Buyer). For further description and requirements, please refer to the DNR - Description of Needs document.
Interne Kennung: Monitoring & Study of Macrozoobenthos Organisms.
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Renewals and options are not expected to applicable