2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Case and Archiving Service for Statistics Norway
Beschreibung: About the Organisation - Statistics Norway Council - The Council shall assist the Managing Director in statistics questions, on questions about research and analysis and in other particularly important or principle cases. The consultancy service shall preferably be at a strategic level. 01.01.2026 the Council consists of seven members, all of them are external (not employed by SSB).)Managing Director Departments - nine departments with separate department head; Research, Administration, Communication, IT, Method and Data Collection, International Secretariat and three different departments for the production of statistics. Sections - In 8 of 9 departments there are one or several sections, with the accompanying section leaders, approx. 40 sections in total. Number of employees: approx. 850, mainly divided between the office locations in Oslo and Kongsvinger. See the ssb.no: Organisation - SSB for further information.
Interne Kennung: 26/934
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Statistics Norway currently uses WebSak+ and Arkiv+ (cloud systems), provided by Acos, and use several of the Directorate of DigitalIsation ́s (Digdir) joint systems: e-Communication, we operate the «Integration Point» selv.eInnsyneSigning (delivered by Posten) Automatic control against the Contact and Reservation Register Dialogue (delivered by KS)New Altinn (Altinn 3) In the current case and archive system we have: posting from Websak+/Arkiv+ to Folkeregisteret, Enhetsregisteret and Microsoft 365 services (Outlook, Teams, OneDrive - 1 way solution) integration with NYSS, an case management system developed specifically for a section in SSB Integration with WebCruiterDagens prod and historical bases shall be converted and the solution should have a common search interface for all bases. including new prod.base.Production base: 2021 - d.d (WebSak 8/9) Historical bases: 2009 - 2020 (WebSak 6/7) 1999 - 2008 (Media-converted database with metadata from WebSak - scanned and folderd documents carried out by WebLager (sometimes Danish scanning). The new system shall start a new prodbase with a sharp divider to the current prodbase. Personnel folders from the current prodbase shall be metadata copied over to the new base. The organisation uses office support tools such as Microsoft Office 365, Confluence, Jira, GitHub and it has approx. 500 common email mailboxes. The frequency with which officers need to use the case and archive system varies, from several times a day to a few times a year. Active users are estimated to be approx. 200. A dedicated SSB employee registers the documentation on behalf of the Council in a separate archive part in SSB's case and archive system, WebSak+. Transfers occur manually from Mercell, PureService and Altinn.Number of registrations per 2025: 11344The number of registrations per 16.06.2026: 5363 The aim of the procurement is to increase document capture, improve the quality of registrations and improve user experience and retrieval.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 92512000 Dienstleistungen von Archiven
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000