2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 26-018 The procurement of a payroll system for Vinmonopolet - qualification
Beschreibung: A/S Vinmonopolet's (hereafter called the Contracting Authority) current payroll system is based on outgoing software that will not be further developed in the future. Development in technology, rules and the company ́s needs leads to a desire for a more future orientated system for the payroll area. The contracting authority has therefore decided to procure a new payroll system that shall replace the current system.
Interne Kennung: 2026/129
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The objective of the procurement is to enter into a contract with one tenderer who can deliver a standardised, secure and modern cloud based payroll system that supports the Contracting Authority's needs within the wages area in both the short and long term. The contracting authority would like tenders from an implementation partner (main supplier) who has a concrete system supplier (sub-supplier). Implementation partner means the person who has resources that actually participate in the implementation of the payroll system. The system supplier means the person responsible for the delivery of the actual payroll system. If the implementation partner and system supplier are the same business, this can submit a tender on their own.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72100000 Hardwareberatung, 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung, 72300000 Datendienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000