435743-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich – Commercial and Corporate Law 2026-2028
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCommercial and Corporate Law 2026-2028
BeschreibungThis Request for Proposal (RFP) seeks to engage qualified legal contractors to meet the dynamic legal needs of EIT Health's activities. With a focus on healthcare innovation, EIT Health works extensively with European health innovations, including and not limited to hospitals, academics, start-ups and SMEs, providing them with financial and non-financial support to commercialize their solutions. As a result, the legal landscape surrounding commercial activities, including option agreements, equity investments, intellectual property management, compliance, governance, human resources, etc., require specialized legal expertise. In addition, the legal framework must account for the cross-border nature of EIT Health's operations, as the organization operates across different EU regions.
Interne Kennung2026_EITH_DEL_FA_RFP_001_CommCorpLaw
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensRefer to procurement documents.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79100000 Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79111000 Rechtsberatung, 79140000 Rechtsberatung und -auskunft
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungRefer to procurement documents.
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenRefer to procurement documents.