2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Administrative support services to EUSPA (EUSPA/OP/19/26)
Beschreibung: The objective of this procurement procedure is to conclude multiple Framework Contracts in cascade for the provision of unclassified administrative support services to be delivered from contractor’s premises (Lot 1) and classified administrative support services (entailing management of EU classified Information (EUCI)) to be delivered at EUSPA’s HQ and other offices (Lot 2)
Interne Kennung: EUSPA/PRG/2026/OP/0011
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 75120000 Dienstleistungen von öffentlichen Behörden
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Administrative support services (unclassified)
Beschreibung: The general aim of the contract to be signed as a result of this procurement is to procure provision of unclassified administrative support services from contractor’s premises. The objective is to establish Framework Contracts in cascade with maximum 2 (two) Contractors that will ensure continuous availability of the services during contract implementation and the existence of a back-up solution. The framework service contracts will be implemented through specific contracts.
Interne Kennung: EUSPA/PRG/2026/OP/0011-LOT-1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Security-related administrative support services to all EUSPA sites
Beschreibung: The general aim of the contract to be signed as a result of this procurement is to procure provision of security- related classified administrative support services which are to be provided from EUSPA’s Headquarters (Prague/ Czech Republic) and EUSPA's sites (Saint-Germain-en-Laye/Paris/ France, Toulouse/ France, San Martín de la Vega, Spain Torrejón de Ardoz / Spain, Noordwijk / Netherlands). The objective is to establish Framework Contracts in cascade with maximum 2 (two) Contractors that will ensure continuous availability of the services during contract implementation and the existence of a back-up solution. The framework service contracts will be implemented through specific contracts.
Interne Kennung: EUSPA/PRG/2026/OP/0011-LOT-2