437282-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung – PR1168445 - Consulting and design services for the project Concept development of a Design-for-Test
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: PR1168445 - Consulting and design services for the project Concept development of a Design-for-Test
Beschreibung: The two projects named above are cyber-security applications to fullfill requirements for the European Cyber-Security-Act. They will be developed in 22 nm FD-SOI silicon technology and beyond. To assure testability on block level up to system on chip top level, a strategy for DFT insertion and simulation must be developed and implemented. Therefore, one meeting per quarter shall be performed at the Fraunhofer Institute for Integrated Circuits in Erlangen-Tennenlohe. Furthermore, flexibility of working hours is required in order to be able to react promptly to urgent adjustments.
Interne Kennung: PR1168445
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1: Functional Verification
Beschreibung: The following tasks are initially planned: • Setup of verification environment, server and simulation tool infrastructure • Familiarization with the design functionalities algorithms, structure and design hierarchy • Setup of test plans for hierarchical block level verification with UVM • Continuous development of testcases and execution of simulations, analysis and documentation of the verification results, support of bug fixing with the IIS design team • The progress and results of the described tasks will be the starting point for the definition of the following work III. Essential requirements • At least 10 years of experience in digital functional verification • At least 10 years of experience using standard functional verification and simulation tools from major providers like Synopsys, Cadence or Siemens-Mentor • At least 10 years of experience of setting up and use of verification environments and regression suites • Deep knowledge and experience in UVM verification methodology • Excellent analysis and documentation skills • Business fluent in German and English
Interne Kennung: 0001
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2: Design for Test
Beschreibung: The following tasks are initially planned: • Setup of DFT environment for implementation and simulation with Cadence or Siemens EDA depending on the projects requirements o E.g. JTAG, MBIST, SCAN,… • Defining a DFT strategy for the individual projects • Familiarization with the project’s functionality, structure and design hierarchy • Continuous and iterative improvement of the test coverage • The progress and results of the described tasks will be the starting point for the definition of the following work III. Essential requirements • At least 10 years of experience in complex digital Design-for-Test • At least 10 years of experience in developing a proper Test strategy with Frontend Designers • In-depth knowledge about the different Test capabilities • Excellent analysis and documentation skills • Business fluent in English, German is a plus
Interne Kennung: 0002