See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EEA/RES/26/001 - Provision of canteen and catering services to the EEA staff members and visitors
Beschreibung: The main scope of the contract is to offer lunch services to EEA staff members and visitors and to cater meetings with coffee and tea, served lunches, dinners, etc. In addition, the canteen servicer provider may provide other offerings to staff members and visitors, such as coffee/tea, breakfast, fruit, cold drinks, take away offerings, etc. The canteen service provider may also be requested to cater other ad-hoc events at rates not regulated by the contract
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 267864-2026
Interne Kennung: EEA/2026/OP/0015
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 55510000 Dienstleistungen von Kantinen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.