2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Marketconsultation Subsidy advisory consultancy European grants
Beschreibung: WUR regularly engages commercial companies for support in securing European project funding. One key area of support is provided by grant consultants, who assist with tasks such as co-writing project proposals for grant applications. For the coming years, WUR aims to establish fixed contract partnerships, primarily for supporting our researchers in the set-up and submission of successful European grant applications. Focus areas-of-interest are Horizon Europe – ERCs, MSCA, Research Infrastructures, Societal Challenges (RIAs, IAs, Flagships, CSAs), Missions, Partnerships and EIC (Pathfinders, Transitions, Accelerators, Scale-ups); Erasmus+, Digital Europe, COST, LIFE, Cohesion Funds (Interreg, EFRO). The procurement will be conducted either through a Multiple Private Tender Procedure (“meervoudige onderhandse aanbesteding”), a European Restricted Tender Procedure (“Europese niet-openbare aanbesteding”) or via a European Public Tender Procedure (“Europese openbare aanbesteding”). The final goal is to select five contract partners under a Framework Agreement. Depending on the specific support need, WUR will either contract one of the selected partners directly (small support requests < 25 k€) or will organise a mini-competition between all interested partners (larger support requests > 25 k€). With the intended procurement process Contracting Authority wants to achieve the following goals: • Flexibility in Expertise: The selected Contractors should have a proven track-record, i.e. broad range of expertise with grant programmes and grant applications. • High-Quality Advisory Services: The selected Contractors should deliver high quality services with the aim of increasing the success rate of grant applications. Efficiency in Collaboration: The collaboration under the Framework Agreement should ensure a streamlined and efficient process for assigning tasks. • Competitive Pricing: The mini-competitions should encourage competitive pricing for each specific advisory need. • Long-Term Partnership: Contracting Authority aims to establish a stable and reliable long-term partnership with contracted partners. • Proactive and Innovative Approach: Contractors should proactively suggest innovative funding application strategies and solutions. • Strong Communication Skills: Effective communication, instruction and coordination throughout the proposal development and submission process.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79900000 Veschiedene Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen und andere Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66170000 Finanzberatung, Bearbeitung und Clearing von Finanzgeschäften, 79411000 Allgemeine Managementberatung