2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Purchase and installation of a milling pilot
Beschreibung: VITO wants to acquire an installation for the dry grinding of a variety of materials to a particle size of < 20 µm for further treatment, in e.g. 3D-printing or construction materials. The installation should support VITO to easily pre-treat materials in quantities that exceed standard laboratory equipment, for testing and demonstration. The milling installation will be used in a research environment, and therefore must be easy to clean, as well as easily adaptable to different materials without cross-contamination.
Interne Kennung: PPP04G-1341/6397/1341-MIL
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38970000 Technischer Simulator für Forschung, Prüfungen und Wissenschaft
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 1341-MIL_1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31640000 Maschinen, Apparate und Geräte mit eigener Funktion, 42000000 Industrielle Maschinen
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Toegestane opties (maintenance contract)