440687-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens – Procurement of institution places
Auftragsbekanntmachung – Sonderregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of institution places
Beschreibung: Oslo municipality c/o the Agency for Children and Family Affairs (BFE) invites tenderers to a negotiated procedure for two stages in connection with the procurement of framework agreements for institution places. The aim of the procurement is to ensure Oslo municipality predictable access to institution places for children and youth when the municipality does not have sufficient capacity under it's own auspices. The procurement shall help children and youths get the right help on time in accordance with the Child Protection Act §1-1, through statutory, justifiable and cost effective services. The procurement is for services that involve the exercise of a public authority. As a result, neither the Act of 17 June 2016 no. 73 on public procurements (LOA) nor the public procurement regulations dated 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA) will be used, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 2-4 first section, letter h). The contracting authority will, in the first stage, assess which tenderers fulfil the qualification requirements and are therefore qualified to participate in the further competition. Tenderers shall, therefore, only present documentation that is necessary in this stage to document fulfilment of the qualification requirements. Tenderers who are qualified will be invited to participate in the tender phase. Further information on the service requirements, contract terms and other conditions will be made available for the qualified tenderers in the next phase of the competition.
Interne Kennung: 6378
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Oslo municipality c/o the Agency for Children and Family Affairs (BFE) invites tenderers to a negotiated procedure for two stages in connection with the procurement of framework agreements for institution places. The aim of the procurement is to ensure Oslo municipality predictable access to institution places for children and youth when the municipality does not have sufficient capacity under it's own auspices. The procurement shall help children and youths get the right help on time in accordance with the Child Protection Act §1-1, through statutory, justifiable and cost effective services. The procurement is for services that involve the exercise of a public authority. As a result, neither the Act of 17 June 2016 no. 73 on public procurements (LOA) nor the public procurement regulations dated 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA) will be used, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 2-4 first section, letter h). The contracting authority will, in the first stage, assess which tenderers fulfil the qualification requirements and are therefore qualified to participate in the further competition. Tenderers shall, therefore, only present documentation that is necessary in this stage to document fulfilment of the qualification requirements. Tenderers who are qualified will be invited to participate in the tender phase. Further information on the service requirements, contract terms and other conditions will be made available for the qualified tenderers in the next phase of the competition.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 85311000 Dienstleistungen im Sozialwesen in Verbindung mit Heimen, 85311300 Kinder- und Jugendfürsorgeleistungen, 85310000 Dienstleistungen des Sozialwesens, 85300000 Dienstleistungen des Sozialwesens und zugehörige Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 8349