2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Cleaning and related services and supplies
Beschreibung: The contractor must perform a wide range of cleaning and related services and supplies. As explicitly stated also in the Tender Specifications, there is no division of this procurement procedure into lots. The scope of this procurement procedure is: • Regular cleaning services; • Provision of hygienic and sanitary supplies and all consumables; • Deep cleaning; • Waste management; • Interior glass cleaning, including grids and frames; • Exterior glass cleaning, including grids and frames; • Pest control services; • De-icing services; • Rental and cleaning of doormats and • On-demand cleaning services.
Interne Kennung: EUROPOL/2026/RP/0005
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90919200 Büroreinigung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90900000 Reinigungs- und Hygienedienste, 90920000 Hygienedienste für Gebäude und Anlagen, 90922000 Schädlingsbekämpfung, 90911300 Fensterreinigung, 90500000 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Siedlungs- und anderen Abfällen
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.