See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Call for tenders for transport and treatment of flue gas residues from MEC-BioHeat&Power A/S
Beschreibung: DRH calls for tenders for transport and treatment of flue gas cleaning residues from MEC-BioHeat&Power A/S. With this call for tenders DRH intend to contract transport and treatment of 3100 t/Y of flyash and 300 t/Y of filtercake. For further information please refer to the tender documents.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 54108-2025
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90510000 Beseitigung und Behandlung von Siedlungsabfällen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90500000 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Siedlungs- und anderen Abfällen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Transport and handling of Filter Cake from MEC-BioHeat&Power A/S
Beschreibung: DRH calls for tenders for transport and treatment of flue gas cleaning residues from MEC-BioHeat&Power A/S. With this call for tenders DRH intend to contract transport and treatment of 3100 t/Y of flyash and 300 t/Y of filtercake. For further information, please refer to the tender documents. DRH has now entered into an agreement concerning the Fly Ash.