2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: European Data Market study 2027-2028
Beschreibung: The study will provide facts and figures and stories on data-driven innovation to underpin a range of targeted policy measures addressing the EU data economy. In addition, activities will be dedicated to providing information about various aspects of the European data market including the development of data spaces. The study will assure continuity on the data collected on the data market since 2014, contributing to a set of indicators which have been used for defining data policies, are used for monitoring of the data market and especially the Digital Decade programme.
Interne Kennung: EC-CNECT/2026/OP/0121
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73210000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.