2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Request for Information - Mechanical Couplings and Gas Shut-Off Valves for Low-Pressure Gas Networks (≤63 mm)
Beschreibung: The participating Dutch Distribution System Operators (DSOs) Stedin, Alliander and Enexis intend to conduct a joint procurement procedure for the supply of mechanical fittings and shut-off valves for gas distribution networks. The scope includes the supply of mechanical couplings, transition fittings, ancillary components (including support inserts where applicable) and mechanically connected shut-off valves suitable for polyethylene (PE) gas pipelines with nominal diameters up to and including 63 mm. The products are intended for use in low- and medium-pressure gas distribution networks and must comply with applicable technical standards, certification requirements and quality requirements for gas infrastructure applications. Through this market consultation, the contracting entities aim to obtain information regarding available products, market developments, sustainability opportunities, innovation potential, security of supply, technical developments (including suitability for future energy carriers where applicable) and possible procurement strategies. No contract will be awarded as a result of this market consultation. Information obtained may be used in preparation of a future procurement procedure.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44160000 Rohrleitungen, Rohrleitungssysteme, Leitungen, Ummantelungen, Verrohrungen und zugehörige Artikel
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42130000 Leitungsventile, Hähne, Rohrarmaturen und ähnliche Vorrichtungen, 44167300 Winkelstücke, T-Stücke und Rohrformstücke