442947-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung – Contract on Openstack managed services and associated tasks
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelContract on Openstack managed services and associated tasks
BeschreibungThe Danish Agency for Higher Education and Science (UFS) operates a private, on-premises OpenStack cloud environment based on Canonical technology, supporting a mixed workload of applications. The Supplier shall take full responsibility for delivering managed services for this platform, including transition, daily operations, and on-demand tasks, in accordance with the Contract and this Requirement Specification. The Supplier must conduct a Transition In phase to ensure readiness, followed by the delivery of ongoing operational services such as monitoring, maintenance, error correction, and up-dates. The Supplier shall also handle specific service tasks upon request, including compute node deployment and related consultancy services. At contract end, the Supplier must provide Transition Out services to enable an orderly and well-documented handover. The components in the OpenStack are described in Appendix 1.b OpenStack envi-ronment. The services are further described in Appendix 1.
Interne Kennung2025/25
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000