442980-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Wartung und Reparatur von Datennetzeinrichtungen – Framework agreement for Sporveien's network and firewall platform.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for Sporveien's network and firewall platform.
Beschreibung: The agreement shall ensure an overall and long-term maintenance of Sporveien's chosen platform for network and security infrastructure, Palo Alto Networks and Extreme Networks. This includes both operation and maintenance services, software and hardware deliveries, consultancy and competence development. The contract shall contribute to stable operation, predictable deliveries and a modern platform that is in line with best practice, the manufacturer's road map and the current safety standards.
Interne Kennung: SPV-2698
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50312300 Wartung und Reparatur von Datennetzeinrichtungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72511000 Dienste in Verbindung mit Netzwerkverwaltungssoftware
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000