2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of an Surveys on the Access to Finance of Enterprises (SAFE)
Beschreibung: The European Central Bank (ECB) has awareded through this open procedure two contracts for the performance of the Survey on the Access to Finance of Enterprises (‘SAFE’). The contracts are constructed as framework agreements without re-opening competiton (ranking system). The ECB has awarded the contracts on its own behalf and for the benefit of the European Commission (‘EC’), which represents the European Union. The ECB and the EC may issue Orders (Specific Agreements) under the Contract for the performance of SAFE and may also request additional services for each Order in accordance with the provisions of the procurement documents.
Interne Kennung: PRO-2249880500
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tender procedure shall be open on equal terms to all natural or legal persons resident or located in the European Union and to all natural and legal persons resident or located in a country which has ratified the World Trade Organisation Agreement on Government Procurement or has concluded with the European Union a bilateral agreement on procurement under the conditions laid down in the said agreements. The tender procedure is conducted in accordance with Decision ECB/2016/2 laying down the rules on procurement (as amended), available at https://www.ecb.europa.eu/ecb/legal/1001/procurement/html/index.en.html And in EUR-Lex: https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX:02016D0002-20200501. The detailed features and terms and conditions of the procedure can be found in the procurement documents.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79300000 Markt- und Wirtschaftsforschung; Umfragen und Statistiken
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Provision of Fieldwork of the Survey on Access to Finance of Enterprises (SAFE)
Beschreibung: SAFE is a qualitative survey of firms with the purpose to provide regular information on the financing conditions of micro, small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs), as well as larger firms, in a certain number of countries. The survey (hereinafter referred to as the “wave (s)”) shall be performed upon issuing of an Order combining up to three different questionnaire modules as requested in each issued order. Currently the quarterly module is run each quarter, the semi-annual module is run in Q1 and Q3 and the annual module is run in Q3. The work to be performed under the Contract are further detailed in Annex 1 (“Tender Specifications”) of the procurement documents.
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract is subject to renewal by up to 12 months