2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: FASO 2.0 terminal
Beschreibung: The BF2 project aims to provide Europe’s spaceport with an application solution that will reliably and securely support the processes involved in creating, distributing, executing and monitoring Operations Analysis and Monitoring Sheets (FASOs). The virtual FASO (Operations Analysis and Monitoring Sheet) Terminals project is an initiative aimed at modernising and optimizing operation coordination processes within the French space agency/Europe’s spaceport. Relying on the principles of Field Service Management (FSM)—namely the management of field interventions, dynamic resource allocation, and real-time activity tracking—this project is part of a continuous-improvement vision. It leverages the opportunities offered by digitalization to boost operational efficiency, transparency, and safety, while ensuring smooth orchestration of teams and equipment on the ground.
Interne Kennung: ORAAJ2026000103
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72263000 Software-Implementierung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: DIGIT-A3 – FASO 2.0 terminal (BF2)
Beschreibung: The solution expected is a FASO process management application solution, intended to be used by different user groups, both inside and outside the French space agency, in a day-to-day operational context. It is an operational tool: • Across all activities involved in FASO operations • Integrated into the ecosystem of the French space agency/Europe’s spaceport information system • Accessible in ways that are adapted to different usage contexts (office, field, physical terminals, etc.). The solution is not intended to replace existing planning or management systems, but to supplement them, ensuring the continuity of the operational flow linked to the FASOs.
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72212100 Entwicklung von branchenspezifischer Software, 72212900 Diverse Software-Entwicklungen und Computersysteme