2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Preliminary Market Consultation on satellite communication user terminals
Beschreibung: The objective of the Preliminary Market Consultation (PMC) on satellite communication user terminals is to collect more information from market players, on the current and future capabilities of industry, for the development of user terminals that can be used with communication satellite systems. The consultation was prepared jointly by the European Commission, the European Space Agency and the European Union Agency for the Space Programme. Interested entities and market players active in the design and production of satellite communication terminals, and/ or related activities (i.e. supply chains, services, satellite manufacturers, etc.) are invited to provide feedback to this consultation. The Preliminary Market Consultation is accessible via the EUsurvey web application and it includes two questionnaires: 1. one questionnaire on radiofrequency user terminals: https://ec.europa.eu/eusurvey/runner/PMC-RF_terminals 2. one questionnaire on optical user terminals : https://ec.europa.eu/eusurvey/runner/PMC-OPT_terminals Responders may reply to one, or both questionnaires. Feedback and contributions will be accepted in English. Commercial in confidence information from the addressees will be protected upon request and may be subject to the signature of a nondisclosure agreement (NDA).
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32530000 Ausrüstung für Satellitenfunk
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 32570000 Kommunikationsanlage, 32552410 Modems, 32552420 Frequenzumsetzer, 32531000 Ausrüstung für Satelliten-Nachrichtenübertragung, 32552430 Codiereinrichtung, 32522000 Fernmeldetechnische Geräte, 32500000 Fernmeldebedarf, 32344200 Funkempfänger, 35631100 Nachrichtensatelliten, 32581000 Ausrüstung für Datenübertragung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Development of satellite communication user terminals
Beschreibung: Subject to the ongoing analysis of market trends and user needs and the availability of budget, a procurement may be launched in the course of 2026 as part of the activities to be planned by DG DEFIS for the development of affordable satellite communication user terminals that are compatible with the characteristics of the IRIS² system.
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 32570000 Kommunikationsanlage, 32552410 Modems, 32581000 Ausrüstung für Datenübertragung, 32552420 Frequenzumsetzer, 32531000 Ausrüstung für Satelliten-Nachrichtenübertragung, 32552430 Codiereinrichtung, 32522000 Fernmeldetechnische Geräte, 32500000 Fernmeldebedarf, 32344200 Funkempfänger, 35631100 Nachrichtensatelliten